Saint Benedict Monastery Prioress, Sister Michaela Hedican, to give address and school honors North Dakota entrepreneur 

BISMARCK, ND  — On Saturday, April 28, the University of Mary will award degrees to 991 graduates at its 2018 commencement. The ceremony begins at 2 p.m. in the Bismarck Event Center, Seventh Street and Front Avenue, Bismarck.

Founded and sponsored by the Benedictine Sisters of Annunciation Monastery of Bismarck, the University of Mary will award 548 bachelor’s degrees, 361 master’s degrees and 82 doctoral degrees. These students come from 46 states representing countries.

Forty-eight (48) received the summa cum laude designation, 68 earned magna cum laude designation and 132 students received the cum laude designation.

Additionally, 84 students have earned the Certified Schafer Leader designation from the Harold Schafer Emerging Leaders Academy.

Honorary Doctorate

Gary Tharaldson was born to a rural family in the small town of Dazey, North Dakota. Gary grew up steeped in the values of honesty and hard work and has never strayed from those ingrained values.

As a student who loved sports, Gary learned from them the valuable lessons of overcoming limitation and achieving goals – of the irreplaceable value of a positive attitude.

As he did in sports, Gary in his business life, was a quiet leader who led by example.

Today, due to his fidelity to those ideas, Gary has become a billionaire, named the wealthiest man in North Dakota. As an innovator and foresighted business thinker, over the years he has turned his purchase of one hotel into a nationwide network now approaching 500 hotels. Equally impressive, he is known by his fellow hoteliers as a ‘man of great character.’

Gary’s passion for entrepreneurship was ignited in childhood by friends of his family, capturing his imagination with the possibilities of hard work, good ideas and strategic thinking.

His work life has included careers as a teacher, insurance salesman, landowner, and hotel builder. Gary quickly achieved success at each venture, moving up to take on the next challenge.

He has earned many awards and was featured in a cover story in Forbes Magazine. After drawing the attention of Bill Marriott, the owner of Marriott Hotels, Gary was the first franchisee to build Marriott’s Fairfield Inns that would become the industry standard for his innovative ideas, concepts and efficiencies.

Gary’s relationship to wealth is to use it for the benefit of not just himself and his family, but for his thousands of loyal employees. His establishment of an employee stock ownership plan has allowed many of his employees to retire in comfort and security with greater wealth than they could have imagined.

The generosity of Gary Tharaldson is evident at the University of Mary, where the Gary Tharaldson School of Business helps educate young business leaders of tomorrow with the same integrity, values and ethics that Gary himself lives by.

The curriculum integrates those values throughout its offerings with the vision that ‘business can be a force for good.’

The story of Gary’s remarkable life has been chronicled in “Open Secrets of Success: The Gary Tharaldson Story,” recently published by the University of Mary Press.

Commencement Speaker

Sister Michaela Hedican was born in Virginia, Minn., and while she was still in elementary school, she caught the spirit of the Benedictine Sisters from Duluth, Minn., who were her teachers.

When her family moved to Eau Claire, Wis., she witnessed again Benedictine Sisters living the Benedictine spirit and her desire for that life grew. She entered Saint Bede Monastery, Eau Claire, in 1962 and made her profession in 1964.

She is a graduate of the College of Saint Scholastica in Duluth, Minn., and taught middle school from 1966 to 1984. Sister Michaela has master’s degrees in religious education from Seattle University and in theology with an emphasis on monastic studies from Saint John’s University School of Theology in Collegeville, Minn.

Sister Michaela has held many positions of responsibility during her life, including prioress at St. Bede, where she guided the community through the merger with St. Benedict’s Monastery in 2010. In 2011, she was called to a leadership role as the 16thPrioress of the Order of St. Benedict’s Monastery, a term of six years. She has held positions in the church and also served as president of the Federation of Saint Benedict.

In her years as prioress, Sister Michaela worked with Residential Life to establish a Benedictine values Living and Learning Community and helped establish a Benedictine values Task Team at the College of St. Benedict in St. Joseph, Minn. As prioress, she also represented the monastery on the board of trustees of the College of Saint Benedict and the corporate board of St. Cloud Hospital, two institutions founded by Saint Benedict’s Monastery.

She was named Catholic of the Year by the Order of St. Benedict Newsweekly in 2016 and is the 2017 recipient of the Doctor of Humane Letter Honorary Degree at the College of St. Benedict.

In 2016, she was honored by “Our Sunday Visitor” as one of the outstanding Catholics of the Year for her work to strengthen Muslim-Christian relationships in the region.

When she celebrated her Golden Jubilee, she was held in honor by all those who know her as a woman of gentle prayerfulness, wise leadership and a deep dedication her Benedictine community and the monastic life.

She is a much-sought-after speaker whose presentations are filled with humor, insight and wisdom. Her desire in living the monastic life is to serve others and ‘to love God above all things.’

 The 2018 University of Mary graduation ceremonies can be viewed through live streaming on YouTube at https://www.youtube.com/c/universityofmary/live.

Name Degree Degree Honors Hometown
Omar Ali Abdi Master of Science Fargo, ND
Mohamud S. Abdikadir Master of Science Fargo, ND
Lucas J. Abel Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Kansas City, MO
Maci Abrahamson Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Berthold, ND
Brett C. Adam Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Brandon J. Adams Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Cedar Hill, TX
Charles Graham Aidoo Master of Science Ada, MN
Chelsie J. Aker Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Mary F. Al-Khazraji Master of Science in Nursing Kansas City, MO
Christina Marie Alaimo Master of Science Toronto, ON, Canada
Miranda L. Alexander Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Aloo Nelson Okelo Master of Business Administration Kisumu, Kenya
Abdulmajeed Ali Alruwaythi Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Matthew Laurence Alvarado Bachelor of University Studies Bismarck, ND
Cassandra Amundson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Moorhead, MN
Katie L. Amundson Bachelor of Science in Nursing West Fargo, ND
Rebecca Maffit Andersen Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Great Falls, MT
Cinque Ronald Anderson Doctor of Physical Therapy Pontiac, MI
Elizabeth Anne Anderson Master of Science Gillette, WY
Josie Anderson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Minot, ND
Joseph M. Andino Master of Science in Counseling San Luis Obispo, CA
Dillon J. Andreas Bachelor of Science Belfield, ND
Jennifer E. Andrews Master of Business Administration Summerville, SC
Christina Leigh Anthony Master of Business Administration Dickinson, ND
Gabriella Michelle Arellano Master of Education Orange, CA
Sydney Louise Arman Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Carrie R. Armitage Bachelor of University Studies Moose Jaw, SK, Canada
Jeffrey Alan Arntson Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Evan John Athman Bachelor of University Studies Little Falls, MN
Jason E. Augdahl Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Karissa E. Azure Bachelor of Science Cum Laude St. Michael, ND
Karmela Lynn Bachman Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Cum Laude Eagle Butte, SD
Oyumaa Badral Master of Science Mongolia
Sr. Idelle R. Badt Bachelor of Science Sidney, MT
Katherine E. Baker Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Ronald J. Baker Bachelor of Science Beulah, ND
Randy J. Bandelow Master of Business Administration Surprise, AZ
Owolabi M. Banjoko Master of Business Administration Lagos, Nigeria
John Bank Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Melissa M. Barlow Master of Science in Nursing Platte City, MO
Bailey Rose Barnes Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Andover, MN
Carla J. Barrios Master of Science Mandan, ND
Thomas J. Barry* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Jacob M. Barth Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Migel A. Bartolo Bachelor of Science Houston, TX
Clay Earl Bassingthwaite Bachelor of Science Wahpeton, ND
Maria A. Bastin Bachelor of Science St. Cloud, MN
Abby L. Bauer Bachelor of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Paige M. Bauer Bachelor of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Alicia M. Baumann Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Ryan Allen Baumgartner* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Napoleon, ND
Enkhtuul Bayarsaikhan Master of Business Administration Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Saje Marie Beard Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Allison Lee Becker Bachelor of Arts Ramsey, MN
Allison Lee Becker Bachelor of Science in Nursing Ramsey, MN
Amanda M. Beckley Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Kensal, ND
Abby Nicole Beehler Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Carrie J. Befort Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Mazeppa, MN
Meagan Carolynn Behm Bachelor of Science Minot, ND
Amanda Nicole Bell Master of Education Chandler, AZ
Anna M. Bellon Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Ann Bell-Pfeifer Master of Science Horace, ND
Cory C. Bencker Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Jesse R. Bennett Master of Science Kalispell, MT
Brooke Elizabeth Benson Bachelor of Science Lewistown, MT
Kelci Rose Benson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Soldotna, AK
Sherry Marie Benson Doctor of Physical Therapy Jamestown, ND
Erin Mercedes Benz Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Rev. Kyle M. Berens Master of Science Junction City, KS
Renee A. Berg Bachelor of Science Enderlin, ND
Elaine Bergenheier Bachelor of University Studies Carson City, NV
Medora A. Berger Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Alicia Joan Bergeron Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Lacey L. Bergh Master of Science Kindred, ND
Jocelyn C. Bergquist Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Wilton, ND
Linda Bergren Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration McClusky, ND
Kendall Corey Bergrud Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Kari Ann Bernhardt Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Linton, ND
Cassandra L. Beseman Master of Science Perham, MN
Matthew Allen Best Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Amelia Bickler* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Williston, ND
Kristin Jo Bietz Doctor of Nursing Practice Parkston, SD
Jessica M. Bilquist Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Claire Bischel Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Paris, KY
Lauren Mikel Bischof* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Sophia Ann Black Bachelor of Science in Nursing Eau Claire, WI
Alexis C. Blazek* Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Robert J. Bligh Master of Business Administration Glennwood, IA
Kara Kristen Bodmer Doctor of Nursing Practice Eden Prairie, MN
Reese Donovan Boehm Master of Public Administration Washburn, ND
Robert C. Boelz Bachelor of Science in Nursing Wilton, ND
Jack A. Boeser Bachelor of Science Cum Laude New Brighton, MN
Thomas Roy Bogen Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bozeman, MT
Jill Anne Bollinger Bachelor of Science West Fargo, ND
Austin D. Bolton Bachelor of Science Joliet, IL
Bekkah Bond Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Malone, NY
Mindie J. Bopp Master of Science in Counseling Forman, ND
Kelly K. Bosch Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Wishek, ND
James P. Bott Master of Business Administration Saint Paul, MN
Ashlie D. Bradley Master of Business Administration Alexandria, MN
Erin Leigh Brantner Bachelor of Science Eau Claire, WI
Audrey Jean Brasel Doctor of Nursing Practice Park Rapids, MN
Martin Ernest Brash Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Jenna Bratlie Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Northwood, ND
Jessica Annette Breen Master of Education Maricopa, AZ
Taylor R. Breidenbach Bachelor of University Studies West Fargo, ND
Cristina Teresa Bremar Bachelor of Science San Diego, CA
Aaron Brennan Master of Business Administration Strabane, Northern Ireland
Cole M. Brew Bachelor of Science Manning, ND
Bethany C. Briggs Doctor of Physical Therapy Lester Prairie, MN
Aleesa A. Brorby Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Michelle S. Brouwer Bachelor of Science in Nursing Beulah, ND
Alexis Josephine Brown Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Blaine, MN
Kadie Michele Brown Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Natalie Paige Brown Bachelor of Arts Brunswick, ME
Casey A. Bruggeman Master of Education Pelican Rapids, MN
Aaron James Brydl Master of Science Dickinson, ND
Caleb S. Buck Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Melissa Jade Buffalo Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Lora Anne Buntje Master of Education Detroit Lakes, MN
Kaari T. Burbach Doctor of Physical Therapy Minot, ND
Brenda K. Buri Master of Business Administration Minot, ND
Wesley G. Burley Bachelor of Science Billings, MT
Bobbie A. Buseth Bachelor of Science in Nursing Minot, ND
Melissa Bush Master of Science Rochester, MN
Michael Bushendorf Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Mary R. Byington Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Manhattan, KS
Jacqueline Marie Callens Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Marshall, MN
Freddie Campbell Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Kimberley, BC, Canada
Tenika L. Capouch Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
Hayley Lynn Carlson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Motley, MN
John R. Carns Master of Business Administration Watford City, ND
Kevin Andrew Carpenter Bachelor of Science Colville, WA
Davina I. Carr Bachelor of Science in Nursing Nine Mile Falls, WA
Melissa A. Carson Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Medford, OR
Megan M. Carter Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Cassandra Cartwright Bachelor of Science in Nursing Broadus, MT
Katherine Michelle Carvell Doctor of Nursing Practice Bismarck, ND
James T. Carwell Master of Business Administration Youngstown, OH
Victoria Alejandra Castillo Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Austin, TX
Brenda Castro Master of Education Glendale, AZ
Christina Jaeb Caticchio Bachelor of Science Plymouth, MN
Alicia Brianne Cebada Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Mission Viejo, CA
Madison T. Cermak Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Duncan McColl Chambers Bachelor of Science Billings, MT
Bethany Chapman Master of Science in Counseling Fargo, ND
Meghan Kathleen Charley Bachelor of Science in Nursing Minot, ND
Lucille Marie Chase Bachelor of Science Aurora, CO
Adam M. Chaussee Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Katrina Darcelle Cheeks Master of Science Graham, WA
Savannah M. Childers Bachelor of Science Spearfish, SD
Tanner Michael Chitwood Doctor of Physical Therapy Chandler, AZ
Hannah J. Chumley Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Kelly Daisy Churchill Master of Science Bismarck, ND
David J. Cicha Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Rosemary Grace Clark Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Lakeville, MN
Sarah Ruth Clark* Bachelor of Science Helena, MT
Joseph William Cleary Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Ellen B. Clifton Master of Science in Nursing Huntley, MT
Grange S. Coffin IV Master of Business Administration Megget, SC
Michael Dean Cole Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Erron B. Collins Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Kelly R. Collins Bachelor of University Studies West Valley City, UT
Lacey Ann Collison Bachelor of Science in Nursing East Grand Forks, MN
Evan Edward Connolly Master of Science Waterford, Ireland
Kendra Cook Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Colorado Springs, CO
Brian Wayne Copeland Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Caitlin R. Cordell Bachelor of University Studies Camp Crook, SD
Ashlee Cournia Master of Education Linton, ND
Alexis Joseph Cournoyer III Bachelor of Science Portsmouth, RI
Erin L. Crawford Bachelor of Science Broomfield, CO
Dawn Crilly Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
James R. Cronin Bachelor of Science in Nursing West Fargo, ND
Cain Cross Master of Science in Nursing Davenport, IA
Wesley W. Crouch Master of Business Administration Ogden, KS
Derek A. Cruff Master of Science Walcott, ND
Colleen Nichole Crutchfield Bachelor of Science Oregon City, OR
Aaron C. Cummings Master of Education Miles City, MT
Kyle Cuypers Master of Project Management Dickey, ND
Rodrigo da Costa Aparecido Master of Business Administration Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miah F. Dabill* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Jamestown, ND
Amber N. Daily Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Kansas City, MO
Surabhi Dan Master of Business Administration Delhi, India
Nicolette Daschendorf Master of Project Management Sanborn, ND
Alicia M. Davis Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Caitlin K. Dean Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Port Angeles, WA
Shelby Lynette DeCann* Bachelor of Science Little Falls, MN
Victoria Joyce Degenstein* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Hazen, ND
Courtney Elizabeth DeGree Bachelor of Science in Nursing Foxholm, ND
Allison M. Dehn Bachelor of Science Rogers, MN
Austin J. Deichert Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Miriah A. Deichert Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Aimee Nekol DeLage Bachelor of Science Long Prairie, MN
Jay T. Delaney Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Heather S. Demaray Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Julie Lynn Dethloff Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Pettibone, ND
Jaclyn L. Dew Bachelor of Science in Nursing Osakis, MN
Megan N. DeWald Bachelor of Science Ellendale, ND
Kelci Jo Dhuyvetter* Bachelor of Science Horseshoe Bend, ID
Mohsen Dianat Master of Project Management Oxford, MI
Miguel Angel Diaz Martinez Master of Business Administration Pelican Rapids, MN
Kari B. Dick Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Allison Nicole Dion Bachelor of Science Jamestown, ND
Cory Dixon Bachelor of University Studies Minneapolis, MN
Brennan J. Doan Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Allyson J. Dockter Master of Science in Counseling Valley City, ND
Yuying Dong Master of Business Administration Shandong, China
Sara Lynn Dorner Bachelor of Science Dickinson, ND
Merna R. Douri Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Ashley Jo Drum Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Faith, SD
Emmanuel Kwame Danso Dua-Asante Master of Science Fargo, ND
Jessica Ann Duffy Bachelor of Science in Nursing LaMoure, ND
Travis J. Duffy Bachelor of Science Jamestown, ND
Lindsey M. Dukart* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Jennifer R. Dunn Doctor of Physical Therapy Bismarck, ND
Caleb David Dusek Bachelor of Arts Fargo, ND
Tiffany Dutke Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Ronita Dutta Master of Business Administration West Bengal, India
Andrew Scott Eberhart Master of Science in Nursing Cape Coral, FL
Olivia A. Eckert* Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Marquealis J. Edwards Bachelor of University Studies Minneapolis, MN
Jacob M. Effertz* Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Velva, ND
Jayd J. Eggert Master of Science in Counseling Minot, ND
Logan D. Eggiman Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Brad L. Eilers Master of Science Mandan, ND
Nicholas Eisenmenger Doctor of Physical Therapy Windom, MN
Kelsey A. Ekstedt Master of Science Mankato, MN
Chloe Elder Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Highlands Ranch, CO
Courtney A. Eldridge Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Emily M. Eliason* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fridley, MN
Austin Lyle Ell Bachelor of Science Delta, BC, Canada
Katie Ellingson Master of Science in Nursing Grand Forks, ND
Nathan G. Ellingson Master of Science Jamestown, ND
Ian R. Emery Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Danielle E. Engelhardt Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Nicole Marie Erickson Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Harvey, ND
Tyler J. Erickson Bachelor of Science Roseau, MN
Chalonda Jenae Estelle Master of Science Rocky Mount, NC
Brooke Ashley Evans Doctor of Nursing Practice Bozeman, MT
John Evenson Bachelor of Science Minneapolis, MN
Kaytlyn Barbara Jo Evenson Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Mandan, ND
Ashley Jo Ezell Master of Education Phoenix, AZ
Bridgett Fadness Bachelor of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Erika J. Fagerstrom Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Africa Ibrahim Fahra Master of Science in Respiratory Therapy Bismarck, ND
Bobby John Falcon Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Byron, MN
Morgan L. Faldalen Bachelor of Science in Nursing Alamo, ND
Michael J. Feist Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Napoleon, ND
Shashika Laknath Fernando Master of Science Colombo, Sri Lanka
Vincent James Ferrante Master of Business Administration Martinez, CA
Brittany R. Ffrench Master of Business Administration Linstead, Jamaica
Bailee Jo Fink Bachelor of Science in Nursing Summa Cum Laude Glendive, MT
Rachel D. Stewart Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Mark R. Fitzloff Doctor of Education Fargo, ND
Shawn Flemmer Master of Business Administration Beulah, ND
Haylie A. Flesness Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Kathryn Nicole Fletcher Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Madera, CA
Brandon L. Flowers Bachelor of University Studies Chicago, IL
Sarah Beth Floyd Master of Education Fargo, ND
Peter Joseph Fonseca Master of Science St. Louis, MO
Colleen Michelle Ford Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Napa, CA
Jessica L. Frank Master of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Sarah Frank Bachelor of Science Foxfield, CO
Thomas A. Frei Master of Science in Counseling Fargo, ND
Jesse David Freitag Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Jessica Alice Freudenthal Doctor of Nursing Practice Fargo, ND
Syvilla Delaney Fromm Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Anchorage, AK
Mikayla J. Fuerstenberg Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Erin E. Gabel Master of Public Administration West Fargo, ND
Jessica K. Gagen* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Livingston, MT
Madeleine Gaid Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Las Vegas, NV
Joshua A. Gallagher Master of Science Oregon City, OR
Paula Marie Gallas-Lee Master of Education Phoenix, AZ
Brianna F. Gapp-Thielges Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mayville, ND
Jenny J. Garber* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Billings, MT
Elizabeth M. Garcia Bachelor of Science Kuna, ID
Brian Geffre Master of Education Glyndon, MN
Jessica Eva Gendreau Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Maiya D. Gerde* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Beulah, ND
Alisha A. Gertz Bachelor of University Studies Bismarck, ND
Alisha Gerving Master of Education Glen Ullin, ND
Christopher Gerving Master of Business Administration Beach, ND
Kari M. Gerving Bachelor of Science in Nursing Glen Ullin, ND
Cody Michael Ghents Bachelor of Science Rapid City, SD
Matthew I. Gibbs Doctor of Physical Therapy Wellsville, OH
Scott C. Giere Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Jenna M. Giesick Doctor of Physical Therapy Forsyth, MT
Chandra Nicole Giesler Bachelor of Science Gilbert, AZ
Alexander K. Gilbertson Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Hanna L. Gillund Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Wildrose, ND
Cole M. Girodat Bachelor of Music Cum Laude Kindred, ND
Molly M. Gjengdahl Bachelor of Science St. Paul, MN
Andrea Nicole Gleason Bachelor of Science McVille, ND
Sydney R. Glende Master of Science in Counseling Devils Lake, ND
Allison Joy Goehring Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Rachel Ann Goettle Bachelor of Music Summa Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Cody Michael Goetz* Bachelor of Science Eden Prairie, MN
Mariah K. Goetz Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Aberdeen, SD
Colby K. Gomez Doctor of Physical Therapy Evanston, WY
Ryan Charles Thompson Gordon* Bachelor of Science Drake, ND
Tiffany M. Goulet Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Joshua D. Gow Master of Science Fargo, ND
Hannah S. Graham Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Fremont, NE
Terri Lynn Graham Master of Business Administration Thompson, ND
Michaela Catherine Philomena Granger* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Forest Lake, MN
Lee Greuel Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Rebecca M. Grey Bear Master of Science in Counseling Fort Yates, ND
Craig Conray Griesbach Master of Business Administration Hunter, ND
Jennifer Denise Gross Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Mary E. Guararra Master of Science Rockville Centre, NY
Lexi N. Guelner Bachelor of Science Waterloo, IA
MaryJo Guilbert Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Rolla, ND
Nathan Guillemette Master of Science Red Lake Falls, MN
Emily L. Haagenson* Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Moorhead, MN
Emily L. Haagenson* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Moorhead, MN
Kayla A. Haak Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Strasburg, ND
Emma Rose Hafdahl Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Virginia, MN
Clare E. Hagen*+ Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Chanhassen, MN
Maria Elizabeth Hagen Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Hazelton, ND
Alex William Hair Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Sunny Rae Hall Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration New Town, ND
Kacie M. Hamm Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Minot, ND
Cory J. Hankemeier Master of Business Administration Dixon, IA
Letitia Jo Hann Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Anne Hansen Master of Science Washburn, ND
Jeffrey S. Hansen Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Julia C. Hansen+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Richfield, MN
Brittany Hansey Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bowman, ND
Lana L. Hanson Master of Education Bismarck, ND
McKayla J. Hanson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Alyssa N. Happe Doctor of Nursing Practice Maplewood, MN
Megan N. Hardy Bachelor of Science Minot, ND
Richard C. Hardy Anderson Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Michael P. Harlow Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Jaclyn C. Harmon* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Katherine Ann Harried Bachelor of Science Edgerton, WI
Kinzey Harrison Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mobridge, SD
Carolann Svec Hartnett Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Reisterstown, MD
William Daniel Harvey Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
Holly Irene Hassler Master of Education Minot, ND
Cody Andrew Hatfield Doctor of Physical Therapy Roseburg, OR
Bailey Rae Hauf Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Stephanie A. Hauge Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Sommer Elizabeth Haugrud Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Pelican Rapids, MN
Hayle Hauser Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Mary M. Haynes+ Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Tucson, AZ
Kellie Hearnen Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Glenham, SD
Michael Joseph Hebert Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Emily Jean Heckaman Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Dickinson, ND
Kathleen Ann Hecker Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fort Collins, CO
Maria K. Heidrich Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Christopher J. Heinen Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Brenda J. Held Bachelor of Science Billings, MT
Annabel G. Hellekson Master of Public Administration Spokane, WA
Ivone Del Socorro Helm Master of Project Management Beulah, ND
Macie JoAnne Helten Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Devils Lake, ND
Cody B. Hendrix Master of Public Administration Canton, GA
Erin B. Henninger Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Sequim, WA
Michael Patrick Herman Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Kjersten Marie Herting Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
Steven Nicholas Hertz Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Harvey, ND
William S. Hertz Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Andrew Robert Hexum Master of Business Administration East Grand Forks, MN
Benjamin C. Hildestad* Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Annie M. Hill* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Glendive, MT
Annie Elizabeth Hinnenkamp Master of Science Shoreview, MN
Tanner L. Hintz Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Forrest LeRoy Hirsch Doctor of Nursing Practice Barnesville, MN
Travis L. Hoaglund Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Karista January Hodges-Godinez Doctor of Nursing Practice Great Falls, MT
Marianne Ruth Hofer+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Rapid City, SD
Jolyn N. Hoff Master of Science in Nursing Billings, MT
Jacklene Jane Hoffman Doctor of Nursing Practice Bismarck, ND
Kelley H. Hohman Doctor of Physical Therapy Fergus Falls, MN
LeAnn G. Hokanson Master of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Christian C. Holcomb Master of Project Management Williston, ND
Christopher John Holl Master of Public Administration Pelican Rapids, MN
Travis L. Holte Bachelor of Science East Grand Forks, MN
Angela M. Holtz Master of Public Administration Devils Lake, ND
Samantha Jo Homan Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
Faith Hope Horpestad Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Billings, MT
Seth Alan Hosking Doctor of Physical Therapy Riverton, WY
Michael Hougen Master of Education Bemidji, MN
Hannah N. Houle Master of Science Redwood Falls, MN
Stephen T. Houle Master of Science Dayville, CT
Brooke J. Hove Bachelor of Science in Nursing Missoula, MT
Hannah Howard Master of Science Boise, ID
Kathryn Gloria Jean Howey Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Perham, MN
Tawnya Lee Huddleson Bachelor of University Studies Center, ND
Hailey J. Hudson Doctor of Physical Therapy Dillon, MT
Rebecca Mae Humphreys Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Boise, ID
Caitlyn Ann Hunt Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Thief River Falls, MN
David A. Hunt Master of Business Administration Argyle, MN
Lauren Elizabeth Hunter Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
Sarah Huntzinger Master of Science Parker, CO
Shayla GeAnna Hurt Master of Science Fargo, ND
Nicole Jo Hushka Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Casselton, ND
Lorretta Gail Hutchings Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Sherwood Park, AB, Canada
Alexa Hutzenbiler Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Sara M. Huus Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Hatton, ND
Carol Hynek Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Stanley, ND
Michael Illenberger Bachelor of Science Alamosa, CO
Miriam N. Ilunga Master of Business Administration Cape Town, South Africa
Aaron Irmen Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Fargo, ND
Julie A. Jackson Doctor of Physical Therapy Lebanon, OR
Steven T. Jacob* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Alec Jacobs Doctor of Physical Therapy Scranton, ND
Kharissa Miriam Jacobson Nye+ Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude Hibbing, MN
Morgan Ranae Jacobson Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Waconia, MN
Alex L. Jahner Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Stephanie N. Jantz Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Mercedes Leigh Ann Jaskowiak* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Harvey, ND
Sarah Jennings-Trustem Master of Public Administration Dickinson, ND
Scott Jennings Bachelor of Science Greenville, WI
Jeremy Jensen Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Levi Jenson Bachelor of Science Minot, ND
Mark Andrew Jenson Master of Science Lake Park, MN
Stephanie E. Jespersen Bachelor of Science in Nursing Minot, ND
Kadin D. Johnk Master of Business Administration Sabin, MN
Alexander K. Johnson Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
Bradley R. Johnson Master of Science Crystal, MN
Chasidey N. Johnson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mandan, ND
Cole Joseph Johnson Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
David Andrew Johnson Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Broomfield, CO
Jake Johnson Bachelor of Science Cambridge, MN
Jennifer L. Johnson Master of Project Management Larimore, ND
Jeremiah R. Johnson Doctor of Physical Therapy Evansville, MN
Jodi Lee Johnson Bachelor of Science Grafton, ND
Megan Elizabeth Johnson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Galesburg, ND
Russell Charles Johnson Bachelor of Science Moorhead, MN
Benjamin A. Jolliffe Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Hailey Elizabeth Jones Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Micaela Renee Jones Bachelor of Science Englewood, CO
Scott Allan Jones Master of Science in Nursing Sioux Falls, SD
Taylor M. Jorgensen Master of Business Administration Mayville, ND
Erica April Holo Jorgenson Master of Education Fargo, ND
Lorelei E. Jorgenson Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Ryan J. Joyce Bachelor of Science Tioga, ND
Kevin Michael Just Master of Science in Nursing Red Wing, MN
Miranda R. Kadrmas Master of Science Belfield, ND
Austin S. Kahler Master of Science Mandan, ND
Kodi Leslie Kaiser Master of Public Administration Billings, MT
Lea M. Kalinowski Bachelor of Arts Vacaville, CA
Aminata Makagbeh Kamara Bachelor of Science in Nursing Grand Forks, ND
Mary Kampa*+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Saint Cloud, MN
Bredin Juglart Kamsi Kom Master of Science Fargo, ND
Kenneth Kary Master of Project Management Meridian, MS
Kelly Kasper Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Minot, ND
Jordan Kaubisch Bachelor of Science Sturgis, SD
Emily Kay Kautzman Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Colstrip, MT
Kennedi M. Kautzman Bachelor of University Studies Mandan, ND
Charles T. Keis Bachelor of Science Richfield, MN
Kate I. Kellar Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Rogers, MN
Kayla J. Keller+ Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Shayne M. Keller* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Mallory C. Kenna* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Little Falls, MN
Jenni L. Kent Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Kearney, MO
Ahsan Khalid Master of Science Moorhead, MN
Soohan Kim Doctor of Physical Therapy Duluth, GA
Catlin Kinden Bachelor of Science Garrison, ND
Destiny Katherine Kindsvogel Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Madison Renee Kirsch Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Rapid City, SD
Abbegayle J. Kisrow* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Coon Rapids, MN
Rachael M. Kjelden Doctor of Nursing Practice Elk Point, SD
Kevin D. Klemisch Master of Project Management McClusky, ND
Jacqueline J. Klipfel Master of Science in Nursing Ashley, ND
Kate Frances Klootwyk Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Shannon F. Klump Master of Science Fredericksburg, TX
Kaelee R. Knoell Bachelor of Science Hazen, ND
Atlanta Knowlen-Hellman Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mandan, ND
Sara Knudson Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Erin Haley Kobos Bachelor of Science in Nursing Seattle, WA
Theresa M. Kolar Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Eureka, SD
Tanda Kordonowy Bachelor of Science Belfield, ND
Sophie J. Korum Bachelor of Science in Nursing Accra, Ghana
Zachary K. Kost* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Brittni Rebecca Kraft Master of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Chelsey Jo Kralicek Master of Science Lincoln, ND
Joshua B. Kralicek Master of Education Dickinson, ND
Aundrea L. Kramer Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Mobridge, SD
Madelyn M. Kramer* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Strasburg, ND
Crystal M. Krapp Doctor of Nursing Practice Jamestown, ND
Rachel R. Krueger Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Colorado Springs, CO
Rhonda Marie Krueger Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Justin P. Krukenberg Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Tom Lance Kubank Bachelor of Science Adelaide, Australia
Raumi B. Kudrna Master of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Chantel A. Kuhn Bachelor of University Studies Flasher, ND
Shawna M. Kujanson Bachelor of Science Forman, ND
Therese Rebecca Kulas Bachelor of Music Cum Laude East Grand Forks, MN
Morgan K. Kuntz Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Deirdre M. Kuvaas Master of Science in Counseling East Stroudsburg, PA
Matthew Alphonse Kuznia* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude East Grand Forks, MN
Angela R. Laber Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Tiffany J. Lacher Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Sabrina L. Laframboise Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Turtle Lake, ND
Mary Lynn LaHaise Master of Business Administration Grafton, ND
Nikki Lynn Lamb Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Kyle Nicholas Lambros Bachelor of Arts Phoenix, AZ
Abigail Louise Landsteiner Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Fairmont, MN
Amanda Jo Lange Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Gina M. Lange Doctor of Physical Therapy Forest Lake, MN
Sandra R. Lara Master of Education Mesa, AZ
Clint Larby Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Teri Jo Lardy Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Katherine Margaret Larson-Campbell Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Newport, WA
Anthony Daniel LaScotte Doctor of Physical Therapy Blaine, MN
Nolan S. LaValley Master of Business Administration Vancouver, WA
Quincy Vanness Lawery Master of Business Administration Montgomery, AL
Jaime L. Lawler Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mobridge, SD
Thomas M. Lawler Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Linton, ND
Kayla Marie Lawrence Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Glasgow, MT
Dang Hai Le Doctor of Physical Therapy San Jose, CA
Viet Q. Le Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Missoula, MT
Robert Lech Doctor of Education Jamestown, ND
Michala A. Lee* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Angela Morrison Lehmann Master of Project Management Detroit Lakes, MN
Marijke LeAnne Leibel Doctor of Education Fort Worth, TX
Kylee A. Leingang Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Dorottya Lennert Master of Science in Counseling Budapest, Hungary
Eileen Paula Soo Leong Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Pierre, SD
Matthew R. Lewellen Master of Education Poway, CA
Christopher Lorren Lewis Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Nathan T. Lewis Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Grantsburg, WI
Kaylee H. Lilleberg Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
Kaycee R. Link Master of Business Administration Golden Valley, ND
Brandi L. Lohrenz Doctor of Nursing Practice Sturgis, SD
Matthew Steven Lonn Doctor of Education Princeton, MN
Anna E. Loomis Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Raymond A. Lopez Doctor of Physical Therapy Glendive, MT
Nichoel D. Lorenz Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Austin Gabriel Louis Bachelor of Science Maple Lake, MN
Stacey M. Loutzenhiser Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Parker, CO
Amanda N. Love Master of Business Administration Fayetteville, NC
Christie S. Lowe Master of Science Sandy, UT
Danielle Rae Lucier* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Jamee L. Ludwick Bachelor of Science Dickinson, ND
Daniel J. Lugert Master of Science Gwinner, ND
Marissa Lynn Lyon Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Lemmon, SD
Shaylynn Gregory Mack Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Erin MacLeod Bachelor of Science Minot, ND
Jeffrey Daniel Madsen Master of Science in Counseling Fargo, ND
Tonia R. Maher Master of Education Rapid City, SD
Taylor D’Ann Mahlum Bachelor of Science Bowbells, ND
Megan Mahoney Bachelor of University Studies Coon Rapids, MN
Austin J. Maier Doctor of Nursing Practice Elgin, ND
Alexa Rae Mairs Master of Education Fargo, ND
Sara M. Majkowski Master of Education MB, Canada
David W. Major Master of Science Long Beach, CA
Andrew James Malloy Bachelor of Science Bowie, MD
Mikaela J. Maneely*+ Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude Prescott, AZ
Capraro Brooke Manget Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Lilburn, GA
John Joseph Mangin Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Casselton, ND
Anthony Ryan Mangino Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Dominic Ryan Mangino+ Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Summa Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Sherry Lynn Manning Doctor of Education St. John, ND
Sydney Michelle March Master of Science Woodbury, MN
Cory R. Marcuson Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Virginia M. Mardikian Master of Science in Counseling Minot, ND
Lindsey Michaela Marek Bachelor of University Studies East Grand Forks, MN
Aaron P. Marquardt Master of Business Administration Minot, ND
Aimee Jo Elizabeth Martinek Bachelor of University Studies Crystal, MN
Emberly Martinez Bachelor of University Studies Tappen, ND
Paige E. Massee Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Rebecca Mastel* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Rachael Lynn Mattern Master of Science Rugby, ND
Colin J. Matthiesen Bachelor of University Studies Seattle, WA
Cynthia Denise Riley Maxwell Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude McDonough, GA
Erin K. Mayberry Master of Education Phoenix, AZ
Elesha Marie McAlexander Master of Public Administration Bismarck, ND
Zachary D. McBeain Master of Business Administration Shakopee, MN
Peter Joseph McCabe Bachelor of Science Denver, CO
Kriss B. McCleary Master of Education Napoleon, ND
Shannon G. McClernon+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Wheaton, MN
Justin E. McCloud Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bottineau, ND
Leah L. McCloud Master of Project Management Belcourt, ND
Alexandra Lee McDermott* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Simsbury, CT
Joseph P. McDonald+ Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Eden Prairie, MN
Madison H. McGonigal Bachelor of Science Calgary, AB, Canada
Cole M. McKeown Doctor of Physical Therapy Sleepy Eye, MN
McKenzie McMillan Doctor of Physical Therapy Bismarck, ND
Samantha Kimbralyn Mead Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Hazen, ND
Seth Jerome Meide* Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Wahpeton, ND
Jacqueline Meier* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Steele, ND
Adrianna G. Mendoza Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Connor J. Menown Master of Education Springfield, MO
Emmanuel Mensah Master of Public Administration Bismarck, ND
Crystal L. Mercer Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Joseph Nicholas Meuchel Bachelor of Science Watford City, ND
Allison R. Meyer Bachelor of Science Gladstone, ND
Kasey A. Michelson Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Jenna Kathryn Mikonowicz Bachelor of Science in Nursing Jordan, MN
Nicole R. Miller Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mandan, ND
Sydney Christine Miller Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Margaret M. Milless Bachelor of Science Coon Rapids, MN
Casey J. Mischel Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Damonn J. Mischke Doctor of Physical Therapy Florence, SD
Jamie L. Moe Master of Science in Counseling Grand Forks, ND
Kelsey A. Mohl Doctor of Physical Therapy Hazen, ND
Thomas E. Mohr Bachelor of Science Grand Forks, ND
Jackie L. Molfino Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Gregory Molinaro Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Jessica L. Monarch Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Goshen, IN
Emily Ann Monson Master of Public Administration Fargo, ND
Andrew Moran Doctor of Physical Therapy Minnetonka, MN
Alyssa Ann Morast* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Terry, MT
Erika J. Morehead Master of Project Management Forest Lake, MN
Maycie Lynn Morgan Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Zimmerman, MN
Jenna E. Morlock Bachelor of Science in Nursing Eureka, SD
Megan N. Morman Master of Science Riverdale, ND
Rachel Anne Morrison Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Aberdeen, SD
Brett D. Mortenson* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Paige M. Mosbrucker Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Center, ND
Kaylee Rachel Mary Moser Bachelor of Science in Nursing Steele, ND
Rochester T. Mugumbate Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Aline B. Muhimpundu Master of Science in Counseling Fargo, ND
Shelby R. Mulske Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Emily Nicole Mundahl Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Blake D. Murphy Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Gregory W. Muth Bachelor of University Studies Napa, CA
Ridhartha Soomaroosing Nadeau Master of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
Andrew Theodore Nagel Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Derrick T. Nagel Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Kennedy Michelle Neale* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Billings, MT
Alexandra Nearing Bachelor of Science Lakewood, CO
Jessica Joyce Nehl* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Watauga, SD
Robin Kay Nein Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Jennifer Marie Nelson Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Nicholas James Nelson Bachelor of University Studies Bismarck, ND
Tori K. Nelson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Baker, MT
Kyle H. Nesler Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Zachary James Neva Doctor of Physical Therapy Jamestown, ND
Diane Jantz Newton Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Roundup, MT
Justine Angelica Nguyen* Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Summa Cum Laude Elk Grove, CA
Khuong Ho Dang Nguyen Master of Business Administration Saigon, Vietnam
Kimberly A. Nicholls Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Devils Lake, ND
Danika J. Nichols Doctor of Nursing Practice Rochester, MN
Jessica Nichols-Andersen Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Karen Renee Nicholson Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Miranda N. Nickolauson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Jessica Nicola Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
Nicole R. Nieuwsma Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Linton, ND
Rachel M. Nistler* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Jocelyn Marie Nitzkorski Master of Science in Nursing Sheboygan, WI
Carrie L. Norby Master of Science Hawley, MN
Thomas Richard Noreen Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Kaylee Brooke Norlin Master of Science in Nursing Thief River Falls, MN
Daniel Paul Nurse Master of Science Abbeville, LA
Julie Nuss Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Matthew Robert Nutsch* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Beau Nutting* Bachelor of Science Gillette, WY
Jessica M. Nyland Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Park Rapids, MN
Laura Rose Oakland Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bisbee, ND
Joshua Levi Obie Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Billings, MT
Brad Obritsch Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Rachael L. Ochs Master of Science Moorhead, MN
Luke Matthew Odegard Bachelor of Science Wilton, ND
Mary Elizabeth O’Donnell Bachelor of Arts Escondido, CA
MiKenna M. O’Donnell Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Baker, MT
Vicki L. Oehlke Master of Science Devils Lake, ND
Leah Bryn O’Keefe Master of Science in Counseling Moorhead, MN
Michael C. O’Keefe Bachelor of Science Boston, MA
Hanna Okeson Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Detroit Lakes, MN
Yemisi Olambo Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Nigeria
Shaleen Michelle Old Coyote Master of Science Hardin, MT
Ashley M. Olson Doctor of Physical Therapy Moorhead, MN
Elise Adele Olson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Castro Valley, CA
Karissa Jean Olson Master of Business Administration Devils Lake, ND
Katelyn M. Olson* Bachelor of University Studies Magna Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Kwaku Oppong Master of Business Administration Koforidua, Ghana
Joseph Ortegon Master of Science Laramie, WY
Trevor J. O’ Shea Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Ashlin N. Ottemoeller Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Megan R. Overby Doctor of Nursing Practice Langdon, ND
Kallee Marie Oxborrow Doctor of Physical Therapy Sparks, NV
Kaitlyn Marie Page Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Wolf Point, MT
Karly Rae Palczewski Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bowman, ND
Steven D. Palmer Bachelor of Science West Fargo, ND
Allison Claire Paluchniak Master of Education Oostburg, WI
Tonie-Ann I. M. Pandohie Bachelor of Science Kingston, Jamaica
Lydia Ruth Pansegrau Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Bennett Christopher Paris Bachelor of Science Angels Camp, CA
Jacob C. Parker Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Las Vegas, NV
Lesley B. Parsons Dual Degree Program: Master of Science in Nursing/Master of Business Administration Kansas City, MO
Ty D. Parsons Doctor of Physical Therapy Cheyenne, WY
Elizabeth Patterson Bachelor of Science Chanhassen, MN
Kiera T. Paulo Bachelor of Science in Nursing Prunedale, CA
Brandon Michael Payne Bachelor of Science San Diego, CA
Jordan Pearce Master of Business Administration Doncaster, England
Jenni Pehler Master of Science Billings, MT
Allison M. Pekron Bachelor of Science in Nursing Milesville, SD
Xianhao Peng Doctor of Physical Therapy Beijing, China
Chad Michael Perry Bachelor of Science Garfield, MN
Lexie Peters Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Lynae M. Petersen Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Ipswich, SD
Brittney S. Peterson Master of Science in Nursing Lanesboro, MN
Brody William Peterson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Lemmon, SD
Emma Jane Peterson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Levi Alec Peterson Doctor of Physical Therapy Jamestown, ND
Nicole Marie Peterson Master of Science in Counseling Strasburg, ND
Shay M. Peterson Bachelor of Science Rapid City, SD
William J. Pettener Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Hamilton, ON, Canada
Kelsey Marie Pfiefer Boyce Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Nicole D. Pfeffer Bachelor of Science Alexandria, MN
Allen M. Pfennig Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Eric Douglas Phillips Master of Science Saginaw, MI
Melanie Dawn Phillips Master of Public Administration Bismarck, ND
Hanna J. Pike Bachelor of Science in Nursing Penn, ND
Victor Armand Pilon* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude St. Paul, MN
Chad Linn Pinkston Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Tecumseh, OK
Brock A. Pittsley Bachelor of Science Killdeer, ND
Jaimi Lynn Pochant Doctor of Nursing Practice Washburn, ND
Angel L. Poitra Doctor of Education Belcourt, ND
Alexandra Marie Poland* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude South Heart, ND
Alissa Pollard Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Shane Michael Pope Master of Business Administration Manhattan, KS
Benjamin Jacob Porter Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Elizabeth Ann Prather Bachelor of Science Naples, FL
Jonathan D. Price Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Douglas, ND
Shane Everett Primeau Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Matthew Hunter Puetz Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Sheila J. Pursell Master of Science Bella Vista, AR
Katherine Marie Theresa Pustejovsky Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Geneseo, IL
Amy Quintel Master of Education Phoenix, AZ
Sofia Rabaey Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Minneota, MN
Kilee G. Radzwill* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mohall, ND
Nisa Rajput Master of Business Administration Harare, Zimbabwe
Guadalupe Ramirez-Coral Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Tempe, AZ
Emily V. Rapkoch Master of Business Administration Shelby, MT
Hayley Lara Rappuhn Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Fessenden, ND
Michael A. Rawls Master of Education Laveen, AZ
Hannah Mary Rebenitsch* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mandan, ND
Bridget Anne Redder* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Watertown, SD
John A. Reddon Doctor of Physical Therapy Riverton, WY
Dana Lee Redmond Doctor of Nursing Practice Burlington, ND
Melanie C. Redwater Master of Education Mandan, ND
Jennifer Kristine Reinke Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Kasi L. Reis Master of Education Bismarck, ND
Austin P. Reiter Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Scott Reiter Master of Science Fargo, ND
Dwight D. Remington Doctor of Nursing Practice Minot, ND
Patrick A. Rethemeier Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Gardner, ND
Mariah Rhoads Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
William Hunter Rich Master of Science in Nursing Rochester, MN
Angela Katherine Richter+ Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Menoken, ND
Olivia Rose Richter+ Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Karol K. Riedman Master of Public Administration Bismarck, ND
Keri Riehl Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Riley J. Riehl Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Kristin Ripplinger Master of Education McClusky, ND
Paige E. Rising* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Golva, ND
Monique Marie Robles Master of Science Parker, CO
Cordell G. Roemmich Bachelor of Science Barnesville, MN
Amber R. Roering Bachelor of Science in Nursing Lake Park, MN
Sarah Denise Rogge Master of Science in Nursing Kansas City, MO
Marcia A. Rojas Master of Science Quito, Ecuador
Amanda L. Roland Master of Science in Counseling Mandan, ND
Travis Roller Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Daniel Patrick Rollins Master of Business Administration Omaha, NE
Karli Lenae Freeberg Roman Doctor of Nursing Practice West Fargo, ND
Jensen David Roseboom Bachelor of Science Turah, MT
John C. Rose-Fish Master of Business Administration Rowe, MA
Katie L. Rosenfeldt Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Moorhead, MN
Sierra Nicole Roshau Doctor of Physical Therapy Dickinson, ND
Brandon M. Roth Bachelor of University Studies Cum Laude Billings, MT
Lincoln D. Rother Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Woodbury, MN
Michael John Rowles Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Napa, CA
Madison Jean Rutenbeck Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Denver, CO
Angela Marie Ruud Bachelor of Science Devils Lake, ND
Shae Elizabeth Ryalls+ Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Gig Harbor, WA
Robert N. Ryan Master of Project Management Tulsa, OK
Bridget F. Ryberg Doctor of Education Grand Forks, ND
Carolyn Janna Rygg* Bachelor of Science Mayville, ND
Wannapond Romero Saeton Master of Project Management Bangkok, Thailand
Elizebeth Salazar Bachelor of Science Selma, CA
Elizabeth Salgado Master of Education Phoenix, AZ
Hanna Saliba Bachelor of Science Chicago, IL
Ashley Marie Salwei* Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Raechelle Marie Salzer* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Ashley, ND
Marlene Sanchez Master of Project Management Phoenix, AZ
Chloe Adeline Sandberg Doctor of Physical Therapy Frazee, MN
Tyler M. Sander Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Edan Hope Satterfield Bachelor of Science Billings, MT
Thomas Paul Sattler Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Malia R. Sauer Bachelor of Science Sturgis, SD
April R. Sauter Bachelor of Science Washburn, ND
Genevieve Say* Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Napa, CA
Alexis Ida Sayler Master of Business Administration Bismarck, ND
Jaime Lynn Schaaf* Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Desirae N. Schafer Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Flasher, ND
Katerina Rose Schafer Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Strathcona, MN
Casey R. Schaff Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Michaela Schaff+ Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Corrine Michelle Schatz Bachelor of Science in Nursing Red Bluff, CA
Brittany Marie Schell Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Washburn, ND
Cody L. Schepp Doctor of Physical Therapy Barnesville, MN
Kylie Scherer* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Beulah, ND
Kara E. Scheresky Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Des Lacs, ND
Brooke L. Scherr* Bachelor of University Studies Magna Cum Laude Strasburg, ND
McKenzie J. Schick Bachelor of Science Herreid, SD
Mary Kathryn Schiel Bachelor of Science in Nursing Missoula, MT
Claire M. Schindler Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude Plymouth, MN
Isabel Rose Schindler Bachelor of Arts Wells, MN
Robert S. Schindler Master of Science Cincinnati, OH
Kalli Lynn Schirado Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Kaylee R. Schirado Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Harrisburg, SD
LaRissa Jean Schlecht Bachelor of Science Jamestown, ND
Katharine I. Schlosser* Bachelor of University Studies Summa Cum Laude Mascoutah, IL
Jane Marie Schmaltz Master of Science in Nursing Dawson, ND
Anna Bernice Schmelzer* Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude Baraboo, WI
Anna Bernice Schmelzer* Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Magna Cum Laude Baraboo, WI
Brandi Jo Schmidt Master of Science in Counseling Mandan, ND
Heather J. Schmidt Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Tony John Schmitt Master of Public Administration Canby, MN
Anna Jean Schmitz Bachelor of Science Sauk Rapids, MN
Lisa M. Schmitz Master of Business Administration Dilworth, MN
Madison Moriah Schnabel Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Lehr, ND
Clare Gabrielle Schoch Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Chippewa Falls, WI
Brandon P. Schott+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Cole C. Schram Doctor of Physical Therapy Bozeman, MT
Moriah Catherine Schroeder Bachelor of Science St. Cloud, MN
Rachel Marie Schroeder Bachelor of Science Dickinson, ND
Beth Ann Schuh Master of Business Administration Fargo, ND
Alexandra L. Schulz Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Ryan A. Schulz Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Joshua Lee Erwald Schunk Master of Business Administration Oelwein, IA
Sydnee A. Schurer Master of Science in Occupational Therapy De Pere, WI
Trenda Schwantz Doctor of Physical Therapy Bertha, MN
Isaac Dean Schwartz Bachelor of Music Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Shauneil Mauri Schwartz* Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy Summa Cum Laude Herreid, SD
Kali Jo Schwartzenberger Bachelor of Science in Nursing Magna Cum Laude Napoleon, ND
Alena C. Schweiger Bachelor of Science in Nursing Milan, MN
Alexi K. Schweitzer Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Molly B. Schweitzer Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Dickinson, ND
Anna M. Schwieters Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Charles W. Schwols Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Luke Scott Master of Business Administration Minneapolis, MN
Billi J. Sczepanski Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Jeffrey R. Sedler Doctor of Physical Therapy Chandler, AZ
Alexis M. Selzler Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Steele Senske Master of Education Glyndon, MN
Camille A. Settelmeyer Doctor of Nursing Practice Hickson, ND
Heidi Severson Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
John S. Shakal Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Chippewa Falls, WI
Lissette Shanida Shannon Master of Business Administration Louisville, KY
Jason Michael Shaul Master of Science New Ulm, MN
Danny Shields Master of Business Administration San Diego, CA
Mary Patricia Shrake Bachelor of Science St. Paul, MN
Rachan Shrestha Master of Science Fargo, ND
Sandip Shrestha Master of Science Fargo, ND
Courtney Marie Sibla Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Bismarck, ND
Madison J. Sibley* Bachelor of University Studies Summa Cum Laude Nashua, MT
Justin S. Siegert Master of Science Madison, MN
Justin L. Sievers Master of Business Administration Jackson, MO
Tiffany Alexander Simpson Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Tuttle, ND
Meghan Kathleen Sindall Bachelor of Science in Nursing Severna Park, MD
Sara J. Slayton Bachelor of Science Zimmerman, MN
Kenneth J. Slominski Bachelor of Science Colorado Springs, CO
Andrea Sluke Master of Science in Occupational Therapy West Fargo, ND
Shawn T. Small Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Megan Colette Smisek Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Lonsdale, MN
Kya Smith Bachelor of Science Zahl, ND
Paige E. Smith Master of Science in Counseling Jordan, MN
Erika Lane Sorensen Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Ryan D. Sparks Master of Business Administration Lebanon, OH
Michael Scott Sperry* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Bath, SD
Anthony Spooner Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Casselton, ND
Lydia Lynn Springer Bachelor of Science Marine on the St. Croix, MN
Madeline Springer Bachelor of University Studies Summa Cum Laude Marine on the St. Croix, MN
Ja’Haun K. Stafford Master of Business Administration Port Huron, MI
Kathleen Marie Stalzer Master of Education Glendale, AZ
Sharon M. Stam Master of Project Management Fargo, ND
Natrang Brooks Stanley Master of Business Administration New Orleans, LA
Michael R. Starck Bachelor of Science Center, ND
Isabel Jane Stariha+ Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Saint Paul, MN
Taren Staudinger* Bachelor of Science Dickinson, ND
Brandon R. Steckler Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Sierra N. Steckler Doctor of Physical Therapy Breckenridge, MN
Nicole M. Stehly Doctor of Physical Therapy Rapid City, SD
Kyle V. Stein Master of Science Cold Spring, MN
Samantha Jo Steiner Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Mott, ND
Lisa Lynn Stevens Master of Science in Nursing Billings, MT
Carol Lee Stewart Doctor of Nursing Practice Avon, SD
Kaycie Lee-Marie Stewart* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Corvallis, MT
Jean Ellen Marie Stieg Master of Science Minot, ND
Alyssa P. Stiles Bachelor of Science in Nursing Mililani, HI
Brandon Lyle Stoddart Bachelor of Science Jamestown, ND
Theo Allen Stoller Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Sarah Anne Stoltz Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Laura Elizabeth Stolz*+ Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Forest Lake, MN
Janessa Storlie Bachelor of Science Spokane, WA
Tyler Arlan Stricherz Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mobridge, SD
Zachary A. Stromsodt Bachelor of Science Fargo, ND
Ryan G. Stroud Master of Business Administration Fort Worth, TX
Kelli Marie Stumpf* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Michael M. Stumpf Bachelor of Arts Little Falls, MN
Dawn R. Sugg Doctor of Nursing Practice Parkers Prairie, MN
Bora Sun Master of Science Fargo, ND
Carissa J. Suter Master of Science Watford City, ND
Jordan Richard Sweep Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bemidji, MN
Kasandra Kay Swift Bachelor of Science Mobridge, SD
Jacinta Rose Swindell Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Yorktown, VA
Amy Tanaka Bachelor of University Studies Pearl City, HI
Michelle Ann Tarasen Master of Business Administration Minot, ND
Charles James Tarnasky Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Crystal Ashley Telling Bachelor of Applied Science Magna Cum Laude North Pole, AK
Joshua Jon Temple Master of Business Administration Grand Forks, ND
Julie A. E. Ternes Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Ashley R. Theisen Master of Science Mandan, ND
Anthony Therson Doctor of Physical Therapy Aberdeen, WA
Ambre K. Thingvold Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Forsyth, MT
Kayla A. Thomas Master of Science Helena, MT
Kenneth J. Thomas Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Michelle K. Thomas Doctor of Education Belcourt, ND
Trisha L. Thomas Master of Science in Counseling Pingree, ND
Breanna Kay Thompson Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Helena, MT
Hunter Kelvin Thompson Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Mandan, ND
Kateri L. Thooft* Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude St. Paul, MN
Allison L. Tidwell Bachelor of Science in Nursing Lebanon, MO
Kelly Dawn Tiffany Doctor of Nursing Practice Towner, ND
Kaylee A. Tishmack Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Underwood, ND
Jasmine Jean Titcomb Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Nimrod, MN
Amanda Leigh Tompkins Bachelor of Science in Nursing Billings, MT
Hannah R. Tormaschy Master of Science in Counseling Richardton, ND
Bruce Nicholas Towers Master of Science in Counseling Fargo, ND
JoAnn D. Trader Doctor of Nursing Practice Oriska, ND
Daryl Robert Traeger Master of Business Administration Wyndmere, ND
Rev. Joseph B. Tregre Master of Science Houma, LA
Russell Charles Trotman Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Danielle Y. Trottier Master of Science in Nursing Thompson, ND
Madison E. Truscinski* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Greenbush, MN
Kevin Frank Tulipana Master of Science Tulsa, OK
Dasia D. Turner Master of Business Administration Beaumont, TX
Elizabeth M. Turner Bachelor of Science Ramsey, MN
Joshua Turner Bachelor of University Studies Aurora, CO
Tracie M. Tveito Bachelor of Science West Fargo, ND
Samantha Marie Tweeten Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Washburn, ND
Sawyer S. Uetz Bachelor of Science in Nursing West Fargo, ND
Christopher Uhler Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Rachel Jean Uhlir Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Menomonie, WI
Rachel Marie Uhrich Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Aberdeen, SD
Kendra S. Ulmer Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Linton, ND
Ana Alicia Ulrich Master of Science in Nursing Rosholt, SD
Shawnee September Unruh Bachelor of Science Beulah, ND
Sue Urlacher Bachelor of Science Ellendale, ND
Jake Coursey Valcourt Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Billings, MT
Rebecca Ann Valleroy Bachelor of Science Cum Laude New Salem, ND
Taryn E. Van Bedaf Bachelor of Science in Nursing Carrington, ND
Clara Jean Van Eeden Bachelor of Science in Nursing LaMoure, ND
Christopher Robert Van Horssen Doctor of Nursing Practice Helena, MT
Madison June Vance* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Faith, SD
Mark Henry Vander Hulst Doctor of Physical Therapy Wendell, ID
Tara Vander Laan Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Kristen M. VanEckhout* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Mary K. Vanyo Bachelor of Science Cum Laude East Grand Forks, MN
Elizabeth Vazquez Master of Education Bukeye, AZ
Joshua J. Vee Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Chad J. Vernon Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Fort Colllins, CO
Nicole Jo Veselka Bachelor of Science in Nursing Moorhead, MN
Steven M. Vetter Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Grand Forks, ND
Lauren Villarreal Bachelor of Arts Tempe, AZ
Rachel Ann Vizenor Master of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Theresa Lynn Vogel Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Anna Voigt Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Killdeer, ND
Meghan L. Voigt Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Halliday, ND
Katie Rose Volk Bachelor of Science in Nursing Strasburg, ND
Layne Volk Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Sarah A. Volk Stenson Master of Business Administration West Fargo, ND
Scott James Volker Master of Public Administration Grand Forks, ND
Natalie J. Voxland Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Savage, MN
Joey R. Vrooman Master of Business Administration Miller, SD
Ryan M. Wadlow Master of Business Administration Salem, OH
Maranda Wagner Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Mobridge, SD
Zachary T. Wald Bachelor of Arts Summa Cum Laude Minot, ND
Caroline Christine Walker Master of Science Pittsburgh, PA
Michelle L. Walker Master of Science in Nursing Lawrenceville, GA
Lisa M. Walseth Master of Business Administration Ada, MN
McKenna Ann Marie Walsh Bachelor of Science Menifee, CA
Isaac Walth Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Melanie K. Walton* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Fargo, ND
Ashley M. Wanner Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Rachel Ann Ward Bachelor of Science in Nursing Fargo, ND
McKenzie R. Watkins Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Gillette, WY
Nicolas O. Watson Master of Business Administration Beaverton, OR
Erika B. Weber Bachelor of Science Casselton, ND
Kristina M. Weber Master of Science Devils Lake, ND
Lily M. Weber Bachelor of Arts Beaverton, OR
Maria F. Wegleitner Bachelor of Science Hartford, SD
Kendra Lynn Weigel Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Jarod Weis Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Savannah, GA
Paige A. Weisenberger* Bachelor of Science in Nursing Underwood, ND
Erin Katherine Weiser Bachelor of Science in Nursing Hazelton, ND
Nicole Marie Weiser Master of Science in Nursing Albertville, MN
Abigail R. Weisz* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Wahpeton, ND
Elizabeth R. Weisz* Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Wahpeton, ND
Tara Welch Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Mickenzie Rane Welder Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Wendi R. Wells Master of Public Administration New Town, ND
Justin Daniel Wendland Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
McKaila Anne Wentz Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Timothy J. Wenzel Bachelor of University Studies Fort Worth, TX
Ashley Jo Werner* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Carson, ND
Dylan James Werner Bachelor of Science Summa Cum Laude Bismarck, ND
Jared M. Wessels Master of Science Fulton, IL
Jack West Master of Science Nottingham, England
Nicolas F. Wester Bachelor of Science Vista, CA
Katherine Leeann Westphal Bachelor of Science in Nursing Morristown, SD
Melissa Wetsch Master of Science in Nursing Mandan, ND
Jennifer Lynne Weworski Master of Education Avondale, AZ
Aleesha Lee White Bachelor of Science Coeur d’Alene, ID
Robin M. White Master of Science in Nursing Buffalo Gap, SD
Molly M. Wichman Bachelor of Arts Magna Cum Laude Great Falls, MT
Meghan A. Wick* Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude St. Joseph, MN
Keegan S. Wickman Bachelor of Science Frenchtown, MT
Tessa M. Wickstrom Bachelor of Science in Nursing Durango, CO
Katherine Tekla Wilgus Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude Eau Claire, WI
Tara L. Wilkens Master of Science in Nursing Center, ND
Wilbur Dale Wilkinson Jr. Bachelor of Science Parshall, ND
Stacey M. Will Master of Science Bismarck, ND
Kayla Ann Willer Doctor of Physical Therapy Jamestown, ND
Alandra Ann Williams Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Austin T. Williams Bachelor of Science Dillon, MT
Michael Tyrell Williams Bachelor of Arts Cum Laude Ely, NV
Sean Michael Williams Master of Project Management Belgrade, MT
Ashley M. Willie Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Mill Creek, WA
Hunter L. Wilson Master of Education Coleharbor, ND
Katherine P. Wilson Bachelor of Science Coupeville, WA
Kathleen Ann Wilson Master of Science Fort Collins, CO
Kimberly K. Winters Bachelor of Science in Nursing Bismarck, ND
Douglas H. Winzenburg Bachelor of Science Cum Laude Bowbells, ND
Angela B. Wolff Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Megan C. Wood Bachelor of University Studies Bismarck, ND
Brian T. Woodbury Master of Science in Occupational Therapy Mesa, AZ
Marissa D. Woroniecki Bachelor of Science Magna Cum Laude Hettinger, ND
Kathleen M. Boyle Wrigley Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Kimberly Wynn Master of Science Mandan, ND
Alex Daniel Yanish Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Therapy East Grand Forks, MN
Patrick Joseph Yantes Bachelor of Arts Bismarck, ND
Bernard Kiptolo Yego Bachelor of Science in Nursing Torrington, WY
Emily S. Yoney Bachelor of Science in Nursing Petersburg, ND
Haley Elizabeth York Bachelor of Arts Gilbert, AZ
Darryl J. Young Jr. Master of Public Administration Pittsburg, CA
Mark Laurence Youngblood Master of Science Moorhead, MN
Liza A. Ystaas Bachelor of Science in Nursing Cum Laude New Rockford, ND
Abram J. Yucus Bachelor of Science Ohio, IL
Trevor S. Zacher Bachelor of Science Beulah, ND
Britni Lynn Zander Bachelor of Science Mandan, ND
Alexis M. Zeis Bachelor of Science Bismarck, ND
Jillian R. Zeitler Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Jennifer J. Zetocha Doctor of Physical Therapy Fargo, ND
Ying Zhang Doctor of Physical Therapy Wuhu, China
Collin Dean Zimmerman Doctor of Physical Therapy Casper, WY
Micah D. Zimmerman* Bachelor of Science Mendota Heights, MN
Guilherme Augusto Zogbi da Silva Bachelor of Science Lorena, Brazil
Breanna Lynn Zoller Bohlin Master of Science in Counseling Bismarck, ND
Jonathon E. Zolnai Master of Business Administration Dimondale, MI
* Certified Harold Schafer Emerging Leaders Academy
+ Gregorian Honors Scholar